3 Nations, 2 Days, 1 Venue

About the event

With top prep talent from the United States, Canada and the Iroquois Nation coming together at the Buffalo Bills’ New Era Field, the 3Nation Lacrosse Classic is the preeminent lacrosse event in Western New York. Junior high and high school age teams compete on the Bills’ legendary turf, playing in the same stadium and under the same lights as their NFL heroes.

2019 Schedule

Saturday, October 5

Junior High Division
(Classes of 2025, 2024)

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Canisius College Practice

Field 2 (Youth Football Stadium)

 

9:50 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Junior Griffins 2025 v Team Buffalo 2025

Field 2 (Youth Football Stadium)

 

10:40 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Junior Griffins 2025 v Edge 2 2025

Field 2 (Youth Football Stadium)

Six Nations 2025 v Edge 1 2025

11:30 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Gaffer Elite 2024 v Edge 2024

Field 2 (Youth Football Stadium)

Bison 2024 v Ult. Lax Pittsburgh 1 2024

12:20 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Ult. Lax Pitt. 2 2024 v Team Buffalo 2024

Field 2 (Youth Football Stadium)

Jr. Griffins 2025 v Edge 1 2025

1:10 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Ult. Lax Pitt. 2025 v Six Nations 2025

Field 2 (Youth Football Stadium)

Team Buffalo 2025 v Edge 2 2025

2:00 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Bison 2024 v Ult. Lax Pittsburgh 2 2024

Field 2 (Youth Football Stadium)

Ult. Lax. Pitt. 1 2024 v Gaffer Elite 2024

2:50 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Edge 1 2025 v Ult. Lax Pittsburgh 2025

Field 2 (Youth Football Stadium)

Team Buffalo 2024 v Edge 2024

3:40 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Bison 2024 v Gaffer Elite 2024

Field 2 (Youth Football Stadium)

Six Nations 2025 v Edge 2 2025

4:30 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Ult. Lax Pitt. 1 2024 v Team Buffalo 2024

Field 2 (Youth Football Stadium)

Team Buffalo 2025 v Ult. Lax Pitt. 2025

5:20 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Edge 2024 v Ult. Lax Pittsburgh 2 2024

Field 2 (Youth Football Stadium)

 

Sunday, October 6

Junior Varsity Division
(Classes of 2023, 2022)

8:00 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Fieldhouse)

Team Buffalo 22 v Edge 22

8:50 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Fieldhouse)

 

9:40 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football)

Edge 22 v Performax 22

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Fieldhouse)

 

10:30 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Hill Academy 22 v Team Buffalo 22

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Fieldhouse)

 

11:20 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Fieldhouse)

Edge 23 v Gaffer Elite 23

12:10 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Edge 22 v Ult. Lax Pitt 22

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Fieldhouse)

 

1:00 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Ult. Lax Pitt. 23 v Gaffer Elite 23

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Fieldhouse)

Hill Academy 22 v Performax 22

1:50 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Bison 23 v Edge 23

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Fieldhouse)

Team Buffalo 22 v Ult. Lax Pitt 22

2:40 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football)

Hill Academy 22 v Ult. Lax Pitt. 22

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Fieldhouse)

Team Buffalo 23 v Ult Lax Pitt 23

3:30 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football)

Edge 23 v Team Buffalo 23

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Fieldhouse)

Hardcor 23 v Gaffer Elite 23

4:20 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Ult. Lax Pitt. 22 v Performax 22

Field 2 (Youth Football)

Hardcor 23 v Ult Lax Pitt 23

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Fieldhouse)

Bison 23 v Gaffer Elite 23

5:10 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Fieldhouse)

Ult. Lax Pitt 23 v Bison 23

6:00 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Hardcor 23 v Team Buffalo 23

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Fieldhouse)

 

Sunday, October 6

Varsity Division
(Classes of 2021, 2020)

8:00 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Western Door 20 v Performax 20

Field 2 (Youth Football)

Allegany 20 v Road Warriors 20

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

 

8:50 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Pittsford 20 v Hill Academy 20

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

Next Level 21 v Performax 21

9:40 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Hill Academy 20 v Allegany 20

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

Bison 21 v Next Level 21

10:30 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football)

Allegany 20 v Performax 20

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

Road Warriors 20 v Pittsford 20

11:20 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Next Level 21 v Ult. Lax Pitt. 21

Field 2 (Youth Football)

Western Door 20 v Hill Academy 20

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

 

12:10 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football)

Western Door 20 v Pittsford 20

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

Team Buffalo 21 v Bison 21

1:00 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football)

Ult Lax Pitt 21 v Performax 21

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

 

1:50 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football)

Edge 22 v Team Buffalo 21

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

 

2:40 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Road Warriors 20 v Performax 20

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

 

3:30 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Bison 21 v Performax 21

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

 

4:20 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

 

5:10 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Team Buffalo 21 v Ult. Lax Pitt 21

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

 

Sponsors

News